Theta Tau

Professional Coed Engineering Fraternity

We are Rho Chapter of Theta Tau, the professional co-ed engineering fraternity at NC State.


nathan pic.JPG

Nathan Koons, Corresponding Secretary

Senior, Mechanical Engineering

Raleigh, NC

Aerial Robotics Club


jacksonperrin.JPG

Jackson Perrin

Junior, Mechanical Engineering

Raleigh, NC

Honors Program

Engineering Career Fair Coordinator


Dylan Hanser

Junior, Industrial Engineering 

St. Paul, MN

Engineering Career Fair Office Assistant


IMG_0746.JPG

Darren McCaughan

Junior, Mechanical Engineering

New Kent, VA

 


David Oom Web Pic.jpg

Jack Dalton

Senior, Environmental Engineering

Sunderland, England

Captain of NCSU Rugby


Nicholas Nolte, Regent

Senior, Aerospace Engineering

Concord, NC

Co-op at B/E Aerospace

Beekeeping Club


Kara Mullaney, Scribe

Junior, Chemical and Paper Science Engineering

North Attleboro, MA

TAPPI

Scholars Program


Charlie Stowe

Junior, Aerospace Engineering

Gastonia, NC


Alex Denisowski

Junior, Mechanical Engineering

Raleigh, NC

Honors Program


Kaitlin Katz, New Member Coordinator, PD Chair

Senior, Biomedical Engineering

Staten Island, NY

President of BMES

 


Shelby Shallue

Senior, Biomedical Engineering


Elliot Hannah, New Member Coordinator

Senior, Mechanical Engineering


colette pic.JPG

Colette Penegre, Vice Regent

Senior, Chemical Engineering


Jacob Dubois

Senior, Mechanical Engineer


Oliver Lierz, Treasurer

Junior, Chemical Engineering


IMG_0756.JPG

Siena Taylor

Senior, Mechanical Engineering


Callum Williams

Senior, Mechanical Engineering


Noah Pic.JPG

Noah Hartzell-Jordan

Senior, Mechanical Engineering


James M headshot.png

James Manchuso           

                                 

Sophomore, Mechanical Engineering

Wrentham, Massachusetts       

 

 

 

 

High Powered Rocketry Club

 


Jordan S headshot.png

Jordan Shore

 

Sophomore, Electrical & Computer Engineering

Boonville, North Carolina

 

 


Drew K headshot.png

Drew Keth

             

 

 

 

Sophomore, Biomedical Engineering 

Charlotte, NC                        

Engineers Without Borders

Women's Basketball Scout Team


Jillian D headshot.png

Jillian DePinto

 

 

Sophomore,Electrical Engineering             

Frenchtown, New Jersey 

                   

 

 

 Beekeeper's Club


Sam H headshot.png

Samantha Holmes

Sophomore, Material Science andEngineering     

Snoqualmie, Washington

Club Gymnastics                        


Ben S headshot.png

Ben Smith

       

 

Sophomore, Electrical Engineering          

 

 

Waxhaw, North Carolina

 

Canvas Club                               


Paul G headshot.png

Paul Gartman

          

 

Sophomore, Computer Science       

Chester Heights, Pennsylvania


Gigi M headshot.png

Gigi Marcellino

 

Sophomore                                               

 


nicole pic.JPG

Nicole Spell

                    

 

Junior, Mechanical Engineering   

 

 

 

 

Clinton, North Carolina

 

American Society of Mechanical Engineers

 

Club Tennis   


Taylor Pic.JPG

Taylor Doolan

        

 

Junior, Chemical Engineering                           

 

 

Maryland


Chloe W headshot.png

Chloe Wall

              

 

 

Junior, Electrical Engineering           

Winston Salem, North Carolina


Cameron L headshot.png

 

Cameron Loy

     

Sophomore, Computer Science            

Apex, North Carolina


Grant J headshot.png

Grant Jordan

Sophomore, Industrial & Systems Engineering      

 

 

Waxhaw, North Carolina

 

             

 

 Engineer's Council, IISE


Kamai G headshot.png

Kamai Guillory

                   

  

 

 Senior, Computer Science  

 


Jacob P headshot.png

Jacob Palko

        

 

Junior, Mechanical Engineering            

Asheville, North Carolina


Kyle H headshot.png

Kyle Hester       

Sophomore, Chemical Engineering                 

Winston-Salem, North Carolina


Jordan H headshot.png

Jordan Harm

 

 

Sophomore, Biomedical Engineering           

Winston-Salem, North Carolina


p1.JPG

Conrad Weiden

Sophomore                                                

 


p2.JPG

Nathaniel Holmes

Senior                                                    


p3.JPG

Peter Dwyer

Sophomore                                                    

 


p4.JPG

Alex Stotka

Sophomore                                                     

 


p5.JPG

James McCoy

Sophomore                                                

 

p6.JPG

Emma Hagen

 

Sophomore, Biomedical Engineering                             

Elverson, PA

 

 

Scholars Program                                       

Engineering World Health

 


p7.JPG

Stanley Li

 

Junior                                                               

                                                                

 


p8.JPG

Erin Bell

 

Sophomore                                                        

 


Ashley Robbins headshot.JPG

Ashley Robbins

Junior